Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Standish Handicap (G3)

Date/Track:
1/1/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.21
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Adamantium
Elusive City
D. O'Brien
C. Newitt
10th, 2014 Tab.Com.Au Stakes (G2)
2nd Catapulted
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
2nd, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
3rd Goldstone
Shamardal
B. Cummings
P. Mertens
7th, 2013 Benchmark Handicap (RS) View Video
4th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
R. Hore-Lacy
N. Callow
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Hotham Heights
Danbird
L. Oliver
L. Nolen
5th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
6th Bonnie Mac
Thorn Park
M. Moroney
N. Hall
7th, 2013 Frances Tressady Stakes (G3)
7th Big Buddie
Lago Delight
A. Sawden
D. Tourneur
11th, 2014 Kevin Heffernan Stakes (G3)
8th Flyingconi
Bianconi
S. Eden
C. Schofield
8th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
9th Top Drop
Snitzel
D. Lawson
D. Smith
9th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
10th Verdasco
Delago Brom
S. Mott
D. Yendall
10th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
11th Devils Force
Al Maher
M. Riley
W. Egan
11th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
12th Outlandish Lad
D. O'Leary
G. Boss
8th, 2014 Spring Stakes (G3)
13th Elusive Touch
Elusive Quality
S. Edwards
D. Thornton
13th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
14th Langridge Street
Elvstroem
M. Hibbs
D. Gauci
9th, 2013 Visit Victoria Plate (LS)
15th Adamon
Adam
N. McPherson
R. Bradley
15th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
16th Big Bear Rock
Fastnet Rock
S. Brown
L. Currie
16th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories