Ticker
  • Away nearly a year, Early Entry (4-1) returns to best the favorites in the SM Sprint.Posted 4 minutes ago
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 6 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Standish Handicap (G3)

Date/Track:
1/1/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.21
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Adamantium
Elusive City
D. O'Brien
C. Newitt
10th, 2014 Tab.Com.Au Stakes (G2)
2nd Catapulted
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
2nd, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
3rd Goldstone
Shamardal
B. Cummings
P. Mertens
7th, 2013 Benchmark Handicap (RS) View Video
4th Good Ba Ba
Lear Fan
R. Hore-Lacy
N. Callow
7th, 2013 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Hotham Heights
Danbird
L. Oliver
L. Nolen
5th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
6th Bonnie Mac
Thorn Park
M. Moroney
N. Hall
7th, 2013 Frances Tressady Stakes (G3)
7th Big Buddie
Lago Delight
A. Sawden
D. Tourneur
11th, 2014 Kevin Heffernan Stakes (G3)
8th Flyingconi
Bianconi
S. Eden
C. Schofield
8th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
9th Top Drop
Snitzel
D. Lawson
D. Smith
9th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
10th Verdasco
Delago Brom
S. Mott
D. Yendall
10th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
11th Devils Force
Al Maher
M. Riley
W. Egan
11th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
12th Outlandish Lad
D. O'Leary
G. Boss
8th, 2014 Spring Stakes (G3)
13th Elusive Touch
Elusive Quality
S. Edwards
D. Thornton
13th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
14th Langridge Street
Elvstroem
M. Hibbs
D. Gauci
9th, 2013 Visit Victoria Plate (LS)
15th Adamon
Adam
N. McPherson
R. Bradley
15th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
16th Big Bear Rock
Fastnet Rock
S. Brown
L. Currie
16th, 2013 Standish Handicap (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories