Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 6 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 6 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 6 days ago

2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)

Date/Track:
9/17/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:13.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yule Singing
Symboli Kris S
7.64
K. Seishi
H. Kitamura
18th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
4.79
F. Kojima
K. Tanaka
7th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
3rd Admire Spica
King Kamehameha
H. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
16th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Nanyo Kengo
Tanino Gimlet
M. Saito
H. Uchida
4th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
5th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Bande
Authorized
Y. Yahagi
S. Ishibashi
3rd, 2014 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
7th Red Rufus
Unbridled's Song
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibata
7th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
8th Saimon Ramesses
Black Tide
T. Umeda
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
9th Toruk Makto
Admire Japan
T. Ozeki
T. Bushizawa
7th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
10th Meiner Maestro
Brian's Time
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
10th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
11th Hirono Prince
Fantastic Light
A. Murayama
K. Kokubun
11th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
12th Dragon Legend
Stay Gold
T. Kubota
H. Tanabe
12th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
13th Hiraboku Deep
Deep Impact
4.45
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
18th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
14th Irreplaceable
King Kamehameha
Y. Hatakeyama
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
15th Big Band Jazz
Grass Wonder
M. Otake
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories