Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/29/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:07.02
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.19
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
H. Shii
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Dream Valentino
Roses in May
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
8th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
9th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Tosaki
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
12th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
M. Ebina
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.84
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
9th, 2017 Yodo Tankyori Stakes (LS)
14th Meiner Eternel
Tamayuz
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
12th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2)
15th Pas de Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
16th Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories