• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1)

9/29/2013, Nakayama-JPN
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
H. Shii
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Dream Valentino
Roses in May
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
8th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
9th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Tosaki
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
M. Ebina
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
14th, 2016 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
14th Meiner Eternel
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
12th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Pas de Trois
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
16th Forever Mark
E. Yano
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories