Ticker
  • Majestic City fights off Carve to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not To Like skims the rail to score in the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 2 days ago
  • Street Story proves best in a sloppy edition of the Winning Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash blows by his competition late to win the Kingston.Posted 2 days ago
  • Distinctiv Passion just holds off favored San Onofre in the Los Angeles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quezon rolls up late to score in the Bouwerie.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ostrolenka sharp in victory in Belmont's Mike Lee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar gets the job done as the Charles Whittingham favorite.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/29/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
G. Boss
11th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1)
2nd Fontelina
Testa Rossa
4.79
A. Cummings
P. Robl
10th, 2015 BTC Cup (G1)
3rd Solzhenitsyn
St. Petersburg
R. Heathcote
N. Rawiller
13th, 2014 BRC Sprint (G3)
4th Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
C. Williams
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
5th Linton
Galileo
J. Sadler
J. Mott
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Luckygray
Bradbury's Luck
5.12
R. Smerdon
M. Zahra
1st, 2015 Roma Cup (G3)
7th Ferlax
Pentire
5.84
J. Conlan
S. Baster
12th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
8th Temple Of Boom
Piccolo
7.60
T. Gollan
N. Hall
7th, 2015 BTC Cup (G1)
9th December Draw
Medecis
5.12
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
10th Dany The Fox
Danroad
M. Price
D. Yendall
6th, 2014 Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (G3)
11th Mutual Trust
Cacique
5.91
S. Pritchard-Gordon
C. Symons
12th, 2014 Moonga Stakes (G3)
12th Yosei
Invincible Spirit
S. Webb
M. Payne
17th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Strawberry Boy
Redoute's Choice
4.45
P. Moody
L. Nolen
6th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
14th Budriguez
Al Maher
D. Jolly
D. Gauci
13th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
15th Bonaria
Redoute's Choice
5.12
P. Hyland
M. Walker
7th, 2015 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1)
16th Thy
O'Reilly
P. Moody
T. Clark
5th, 2013 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories