Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 21 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/29/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
G. Boss
11th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Fontelina
Testa Rossa
4.79
A. Cummings
P. Robl
11th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
3rd Solzhenitsyn
St. Petersburg
R. Heathcote
N. Rawiller
13th, 2014 BRC Sprint (G3)
4th Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
C. Williams
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
5th Linton
Galileo
J. Sadler
J. Mott
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Luckygray
Bradbury's Luck
5.12
R. Smerdon
M. Zahra
1st, 2015 Roma Cup (G3)
7th Ferlax
Pentire
5.84
J. Conlan
S. Baster
12th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
8th Temple Of Boom
Piccolo
7.60
T. Gollan
N. Hall
4th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
9th December Draw
Medecis
5.12
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
10th Dany The Fox
Danroad
M. Price
D. Yendall
6th, 2014 Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (G3)
11th Mutual Trust
Cacique
5.91
S. Pritchard-Gordon
C. Symons
12th, 2014 Moonga Stakes (G3)
12th Yosei
Invincible Spirit
S. Webb
M. Payne
17th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Strawberry Boy
Redoute's Choice
4.45
P. Moody
L. Nolen
1st, 2015 Lord Mayor's Cup (G3)
14th Budriguez
Al Maher
D. Jolly
D. Gauci
13th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
15th Bonaria
Redoute's Choice
5.12
P. Hyland
M. Walker
7th, 2015 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1)
16th Thy
O'Reilly
P. Moody
T. Clark
5th, 2013 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories