• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 4 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Shuka Sho (G1)

10/13/2013, Kyoto-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
A. Iida
K. Take
11th, 2016 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Smart Layer
Deep Impact
R. Okubo
Y. Take
4th, 2016 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Lilas Corsage
Brian's Time
H. Fujiwara
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
4th Denim and Ruby
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Ribbon Tricolour
T. Kikuzawa
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2013 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
6th Chateau Blanche
King Halo
I. Shimizu
Y. Kitamura
16th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
7th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
I. Mendizabal
6th, 2015 Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Sekisho
Symboli Kris S
H. Sugiura
Y. Yoshida
11th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Makoto Brillar
Storming Home
I. Sameshima
D. Shibata
1st, 2016 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Uliuli
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
S. Hamanaka
13th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
7th, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Ti Amo
King Kamehameha
K. Fujioka
Y. Kawada
13th, 2013 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
14th Nobori Diana
French Deputy
M. Matsunaga
H. Miyuki
13th, 2016 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Celebrity Model
King Kamehameha
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
16th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
17th Sakura Plaisir
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Venus Trick
King Halo
E. Nakano
A. Tsumura
12th, 2013 Turquoise Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories