• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2)

9/15/2013, Hanshin-JPN
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Denim And Ruby
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Chateau Blanche
King Halo
I. Shimizu
Y. Kitamura
1st, 2015 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Uliuli
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
S. Hamanaka
5th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
A. Iida
K. Take
14th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Win Primera
Stay Gold
R. Okubo
R. Wada
3rd, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
7th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Remain Silent
White Muzzle
N. Tanaka
Y. Shibayama
11th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Nobori Diana
French Deputy
M. Matsunaga
H. Miyuki
11th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Pixie Hollow
King Halo
M. Otake
Y. Hishida
9th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
10th Volonsverslalune
Admire Moon
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
10th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
11th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
H. Shii
11th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
F. Komaki
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
13th Red Oval
Deep Impact
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
7th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
7th, 2015 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
15th Celebrity Model
King Kamehameha
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
16th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
16th Brunette
Daiwa Major
T. Chida
M. Sakai
16th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
17th Asakusa Tiara
Deep Impact
R. Okubo
K. Ikezoe
17th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
18th Lilas Corsage
Brian's Time
H. Fujiwara
D. Matsuda
10th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories