Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2)

Date/Track:
9/15/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:47.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Denim And Ruby
Deep Impact
8.07
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Chateau Blanche
King Halo
4.79
I. Shimizu
Y. Kitamura
16th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Uliuli
Deep Impact
4.79
H. Fujiwara
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
K. Take
13th, 2016 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Win Primera
Stay Gold
5.09
R. Okubo
R. Wada
3rd, 2016 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
7.06
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Remain Silent
White Muzzle
N. Tanaka
Y. Shibayama
7th, 2016 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Nobori Diana
French Deputy
4.79
M. Matsunaga
H. Miyuki
13th, 2016 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Pixie Hollow
King Halo
M. Otake
Y. Hishida
9th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
10th Volonsverslalune
Admire Moon
K. Nishiura
Y. Kokubun
10th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
11th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
H. Shii
6th, 2015 Fuchu Himba (G2) View Video
12th Collector Item
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
F. Komaki
12th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Red Oval
Deep Impact
6.73
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2016 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
4.45
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
7th, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Celebrity Model
King Kamehameha
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
16th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
16th Brunette
Daiwa Major
T. Chida
M. Sakai
16th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
17th Asakusa Tiara
Deep Impact
R. Okubo
K. Ikezoe
17th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
18th Lilas Corsage
Brian's Time
H. Fujiwara
D. Matsuda
10th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories