Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Sha Tin Vase

Date/Track:
5/26/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
T. Berry
4th, 2016 Sha Tin Vase View Video
2nd Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
D. Leung
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
5th Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
6th Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
6th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Windicator Star
Gonski
C. Fownes
J. Tong
14th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
10th Imperial Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Ferraris
E. Lai
5th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Solar Great
Falkirk
D. Hall
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
13th Flying Colours
Howbaddouwantit
D. Cruz
T. Wong
13th, 2013 Sha Tin Vase View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong G3.