Ticker
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 day ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Sha Tin Vase

Date/Track:
5/26/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
T. Berry
9th, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
2nd Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
D. Leung
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
5th Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
5th, 2015 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
9th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Windicator Star
Gonski
C. Fownes
J. Tong
14th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
9th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
10th Imperial Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Ferraris
E. Lai
5th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Solar Great
Falkirk
D. Hall
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
13th Flying Colours
Howbaddouwantit
D. Cruz
T. Wong
13th, 2013 Sha Tin Vase View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong G3.