Ticker
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Sha Tin Trophy

Date/Track:
10/27/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.16
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
2nd, 2015 The Sprint Cup  View Video
2nd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
3rd Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
4th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
5th Rainbow Chic
Peintre Celebre
5.12
C. Fownes
K. Teetan
1st, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.18
J. Moore
Z. Purton
2nd, 2015 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
7th Akeed Mofeed
Dubawi
7.84
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
5th, 2014 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
8th Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.40
J. Moore
W. Marwing
1st, 2015 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
9th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
10th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
11th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
D. Shum
A. Lai
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
12th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
J. Moreira
2nd, 2015 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Group 2