Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Sha Tin Sprint Trophy

Date/Track:
10/1/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:55.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
9th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
Z. Purton
8th, 2015 Sha Tin Vase View Video
3rd Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
4th California Bounty
Bahamian Bounty
6.60
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
6th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Eagle Regiment
El Moxie
M. Man
O. Doleuze
14th, 2015 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
6th Solar Great
Falkirk
D. Hall
D. Leung
8th, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
7th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
K. Teetan
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Straight Gold
Stratum
J. Moore
E. Lai
11th, 2014 Sha Tin Vase View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong G3.