Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
8/11/2013, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:32.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Just A Way
Heart's Cry
8.83
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
4th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
H. Uchida
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Wisely
Moon Ballad
S. Matsumoto
K. Matsuyama
7th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
6th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Shibata
17th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Ranryoo
Redoute's Choice
M. Hashida
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Shiny Hawk
Fuji Kiseki
K. Hashiguchi
M. Ebina
16th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
9th Silk Earnest
Grass Wonder
K. Ikezoe
H. Miyazaki
13th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
10th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
8th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
11th Mikki Dream
King Kamehameha
7.58
H. Otonashi
K. Dazai
14th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Nishino Meigetsu
Durandal
Y. Tamura
K. Tanaka
7th, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
M. Sakai
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Caliburn
Durandal
Y. Shikato
T. Ito
11th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
15th Mukudoku
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Kato
K. Tosaki
15th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Yamakatsu Hakuryu
Kurofune
H. Matsuda
H. Kowata
16th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
17th Wind Jazz
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Sayama
S. Ishibashi
14th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
18th Nancy Shine
Black Tuxedo
4.12
T. Iwato
T. Ono
18th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories