Ticker
  • Lady Shipman sets a new track record in the OBS Sprint Stakes (Fillies). Posted 1 day ago
  • Constitution covers 5F in 1:00 1/5 , fastest of 7 at Palm BeachPosted 2 days ago
  • Pure Tactics score down the hill in the Clocker's Corner. Posted 3 days ago
  • California Chrome breezes a mile in 1:41 2/5 at Los AlPosted 3 days ago
  • El Kabeir worked 5F at Belmont in 1:01.59 (2/19)Posted 3 days ago
  • Cassatt hangs on to win the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Alert Bay skims the rail to win the California Cup Turf Classic. Posted 4 days ago
  • Mischief Clem edges Pulmarack in the California Cup Derby. Posted 4 days ago
  • Birdatthewire rolls to a powerful victory in the Forward Gal. Posted 4 days ago
  • Singing Kitty proves best in the California Cup Oaks. Posted 4 days ago

2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
8/11/2013, Niigata-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:32.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.60
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Just A Way
Heart's Cry
8.65
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
Mar 28 - Dubai Turf (G1)
3rd Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
4th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.60
S. Ishizaka
H. Uchida
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Wisely
Moon Ballad
S. Matsumoto
K. Matsuyama
7th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
6th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Shibata
15th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
7th Ranryoo
Redoute's Choice
M. Hashida
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Shiny Hawk
Fuji Kiseki
K. Hashiguchi
M. Ebina
16th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
9th Silk Earnest
Grass Wonder
K. Ikezoe
H. Miyazaki
13th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
10th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
11th Mikki Dream
King Kamehameha
7.58
H. Otonashi
K. Dazai
8th, 2014 Mainichi Okan (G2)
12th Nishino Meigetsu
Durandal
Y. Tamura
K. Tanaka
7th, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Sarastro
White Muzzle
Y. Muto
M. Sakai
4th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Caliburn
Durandal
Y. Shikato
T. Ito
11th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
15th Mukudoku
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Kato
K. Tosaki
15th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Yamakatsu Hakuryu
Kurofune
H. Matsuda
H. Kowata
16th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
17th Wind Jazz
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Sayama
S. Ishibashi
14th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
18th Nancy Shine
Black Tuxedo
4.12
T. Iwato
T. Ono
18th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories