• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Satsuki Sho (2,000 Guineas) (G1)

4/14/2013, Nakayama-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Logotype
T. Tanaka
M. Demuro
4th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
2nd Epiphaneia
Symboli Kris S.
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
4th Camino Tassajara
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
4th, 2013 Satsuki Sho (2,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
5th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
R. Wada
12th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
6th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
N. Fukushima
Y. Take
6th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
7th Muzzle Fire
White Muzzle
R. Okubo
A. Starke
12th, 2013 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
8th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Fujiwara
K. Miura
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
9th Meikei Pega Star
Fuji Kiseki
K. Kihara
Y. Fujioka
16th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Imparator
Deep Impact
M. Ryoke
C. Demuro
14th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) View Video
11th Narita Pirates
Jungle Pocket
H. Miyamoto
F. Komaki
12th, 2013 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) View Video
12th Fame Game
Heart's Cry
Y. Munakata
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
13th Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
T. Miya
H. Uchida
13th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Satono Neptune
Symboli Kris S.
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
13th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
15th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
S. Hamanaka
1st, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
I. Iwamoto
Y. Shibata
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Kurino Himalaya O
King Kamehameha
Y. Arakawa
I. Murata
12th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Red Ruler
King Kamehameha
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
18th, 2013 Satsuki Sho (2,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2013 Satsuki Sho (2,000 Guineas) (G1)...

Tomorrow is Japanese 2,000 Guineas day at Nakayama! Past graded stakes results for the entries are on HRN, but here are the full PPs of horses nominated for anyone interested - http://japanracing.jp/_news2013/pdf/130403.pdf

Top Stories