Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 7 hours ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 2 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 4 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 Sapporo Nisai Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/31/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:59.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Reveur
Stay Gold
6.73
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
16th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
2nd Meine Greville
Brian's Time
M. Wada
D. Shibata
13th, 2017 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
3rd Higher Rate
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Pionero
Neo Universe
4.45
M. Matsunaga
M. Ebina
6th, 2017 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Meiner Frost
Black Tide
6.89
N. Takagi
K. Miura
11th, 2017 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
6th Malhamdale
French Deputy
K. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
4th, 2017 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
7th Meisho Sumitomo
Gold Allure
K. Minai
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2016 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
8th Tosen Silhouette
Tosen Dance
Y. Sugawara
T. Eda
15th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies' (G1) View Video
9th All Stay
Cape Cross
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
12th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
10th Dantsu Cannon
Tanino Gimlet
K. Tani
H. Kawasu
9th, 2014 Kisaragi Sho (G3) View Video
11th Sun Grass
Statue of Liberty
K. Tani
H. Tanaka
18th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
12th Kurino Komachi
Sunrise Pegasus
S. Ito
K. Ban
12th, 2013 Sapporo Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Lord Forward
Neo Universe
T. Takano
S. Fujita
13th, 2013 Sapporo Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Shii
5th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://web-cache.stream.ne.jp/web/jra/onetag/subwindow.html?movie=rtmp://fms-jra.stream.co.jp/jra-fms/_definst_/mp4:jra_seiseki/2013/0831/201304020511&ua=4&type=2&thum=