Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 5 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2)

Date/Track:
8/18/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:06.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
8.10
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
2nd Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
3rd Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
10th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
4th I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
K. Ikezoe
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Logotype
Lohengrin
8.24
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
5th, 2015 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
6th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
H. Kawasu
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Touch Me Not
Dance In The Dark
6.67
I. Shibasaki
H. Shii
10th, 2013 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
9th Marcellina
Deep Impact
4.45
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
15th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
10th Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
10th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Air Saumur
Jungle Pocket
7.26
K. Sumii
D. Matsuda
4th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
K. Maruta
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.94
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
15th Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
7.30
K. Fujisawa
H. Uchida
13th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories