• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2)

8/18/2013, Hakodate-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
3rd Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
10th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
4th I'm Yours
T. Tezuka
K. Ikezoe
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Logotype
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
4th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
6th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
H. Kawasu
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Touch Me Not
Dance In The Dark
I. Shibasaki
H. Shii
10th, 2013 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
9th Marcellina
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
15th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
10th Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
5th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Air Saumur
Jungle Pocket
K. Sumii
D. Matsuda
4th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
K. Maruta
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Whale Capture
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
15th Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
H. Uchida
13th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
S. Fujita
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories