Ticker
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 23 hours ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 1 day ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Even Thunder (5-2) holds on to win the King's Swan.Posted 2 days ago

2013 All Comers Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
9/22/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:12.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
7.64
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Take
12th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
7.64
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S
6.82
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
16th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
5th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
Y. Shibata
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
6th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
K. Maruta
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
9th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
7th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
10th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
D. Shibata
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Caliburn
Durandal
Y. Shikato
K. Tanaka
11th, 2013 All Comers Stakes (G2)
12th Cosmo Laputa
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
13th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S
K. Matsuda
H. Yoshida
13th, 2013 All Comers Stakes (G2)
14th Ike Top Gun
Mayano Top Gun
Y. Ishige
T. Ono
14th, 2013 All Comers Stakes (G2)
15th Meisho Summit
Symboli Kris S
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
M. Katsuura
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories