Ticker
  • Lord Nelson edges Texas Red in the San Vicente. Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hard to Stay Notgo blitzes the Franklin County field at Aqueduct. Posted 3 hours ago
  • Callback game in victory in the Grade 1 Las Virgenes. Posted 1 day ago
  • Avanzare and Gary Stevens get to the wire first in the Arcadia. Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Two Step runs 1:08 flat to score in the Palos Verdes. Posted 1 day ago
  • Take Charge Brandi holds on to win the Martha Washington. Posted 1 day ago
  • Ocean Knight gets up in the Sam F. Davis in only his second lifetime start. Posted 1 day ago
  • Testa Rossi gets the win via DQ over Hard Not to Like in the EndeavourPosted 1 day ago
  • Include Betty surprises with a big late run in the Suncoast.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman sets a new track record in the OBS Sprint Stakes (Fillies). Posted 5 days ago

2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)

Date/Track:
9/22/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:12.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
7.64
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
3rd Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
7.64
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S.
6.82
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
4th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
Y. Shibata
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
6th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
K. Maruta
8th, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
7th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
16th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
10th, 2014 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)
10th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
D. Shibata
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Caliburn
Durandal
Y. Shikato
K. Tanaka
11th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
12th Cosmo Laputa
Roses In May
Y. Takahashi
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
13th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
H. Yoshida
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
14th Ike Top Gun
Mayano Top Gun
Y. Ishige
T. Ono
14th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
15th Meisho Summit
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
M. Katsuura
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories