Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 10 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)

Date/Track:
9/22/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:12.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
7.64
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Take
12th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
7.64
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S.
6.82
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
4th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
Y. Shibata
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
6th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
K. Maruta
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
7th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
D. Shibata
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Caliburn
Durandal
Y. Shikato
K. Tanaka
11th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
12th Cosmo Laputa
Roses In May
Y. Takahashi
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
13th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
H. Yoshida
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
14th Ike Top Gun
Mayano Top Gun
Y. Ishige
T. Ono
14th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
15th Meisho Summit
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
M. Katsuura
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories