Ticker
  • Hoppertunity breezes 5F in :59.60 (4/131) at Santa AnitaPosted 4 days ago
  • Top Billing posts :38 2/5 for 3F work at Payson ParkPosted 4 days ago
  • Dortmund wins a thrilling three-way photo in the Los Alamitos Futurity!Posted 4 days ago
  • Sky Flight gets up late in the Tropical Park Derby Posted 5 days ago
  • Cinco Charlie wins the Sugar Bowl for his 4th juvenile stakes win. Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Contender best in a sloppy Buddy DilibertoPosted 5 days ago
  • California Chrome covers 4F in :49.00 at Los Al (2/2)Posted 6 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $18,465 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bayerd gets the job done in the Springboard Mile! Posted 10 days ago
  • Acceptance remains unbeaten in winning the King Glorious! Posted 10 days ago

2013 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2)

Date/Track:
3/31/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:59.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Orfevre
Stay Gold
8.35
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
1st, 2013 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Shonan Mighty
Manhattan Cafe
7.42
T. Umeda
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Eishin Flash
King's Best
7.48
H. Fujiwara
C. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.17
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
5th Dark Shadow
Dance In The Dark
7.71
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
6th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
6th Verxina
Deep Impact
8.10
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
11th, 2014 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
Dec 28 - Arima Kinen (G1)
7th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
6.73
N. Sugai
D. Vargiu
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
8th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
7.84
K. Kato
T. Ono
12th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Mach Velocity
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Muto
F. Komaki
9th, 2013 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
10th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
K. Matsuyama
13th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
11th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
K. Dazai
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
12th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
6.87
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
13th Tagano Erushiko
Mayano Top Gun
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
7th, 2013 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Copano Jingu
Agnes Tachyon
T. Miya
K. Kokubun
17th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories