Ticker
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 39 minutes ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Sandringham Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:38.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Annecdote
Lucky Story
6.62
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
4th, 2015 License Fee (LS) View Video
2nd Auction
Mr. Greeley
E. Dunlop
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Woodland Aria
Singspiel
J. Gosden
W. Buick
7th, 2014 Valiant Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Nargys
Lawman
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
6th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Hint Of A Tint
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
F. Berry
1st, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
6th Light Up My Life
Zamindar
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Sorella Bella
Clodovil
M. Channon
M. Harley
9th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Bracing Breeze
Dansili
D. Weld
P. Smullen
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Mango Diva
Holy Roman Emperor
6.27
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2015 Beverly D. (G1) View Video
10th Uleavemebreathless
Tiger Hill
A. Oliver
C. Hayes
9th, 2015 Khor Al Adaid Cup View Video
11th Harmonic Note
Nayef
G. Lyons
H. Bentley
7th, 2013 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
12th Typhoon Lily
Unbridled's Song
M. O'Callaghan
S. Pasquier
5th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Fleeting Smile
Distorted Humor
R. Hannon
P. Hanagan
13th, 2013 Sandringham Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Valtina
Teofilo
W. Haggas
W. Lordan
14th, 2013 Sandringham Handicap (LS) View Video
15th The Gold Cheongsam
Red Clubs
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
13th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
16th Stresa
Pivotal
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Califante
Kyllachy
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
11th, 2014 Corrib Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Lizzie Tudor
Tamayuz
A. Balding
C. Gannon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Flawless Beauty
Excellent Art
H. Palmer
H. Turner
10th, 2013 Prix De Saint-Cyr (LS)
20th Senafe
Byron
M. Botti
N. Callan
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
21th Waterway Run
Arch
4.45
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
2nd, 2015 Sunshine Millions Filly-Mare Turf (RS) View Video
22th Go Angellica
Kheleyf
D. Simcock
M. Lane
22th, 2013 Sandringham Handicap (LS) View Video
23th Desert Image
Beat Hollow
C. Hills
J. McDonald
15th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
24th Zurigha
Cape Cross
7.30
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2015 Balanchine (G2) View Video
25th Annie's Fortune
Montjeu
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
26th Trapeze
Pivotal
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
3rd, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Class 1-Listed Handicap: Restricted To 3YO Fillies Only Rated 0-110.