Ticker
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 7 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 7 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Salinger Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
11/2/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.01
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fontelina
Testa Rossa
4.79
A. Cummings
P. Robl
3rd, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
2nd Spirit Of Boom
Sequalo
7.55
T. Gollan
N. Hall
4th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Rarefied
Commands
P. Snowden
D. Browne
3rd, 2013 Salinger Stakes (G2)
4th Karacatis
Hussonet
6.07
R. Jolly
M. Walker
4th, 2015 DC McKay Stakes (G3)
5th Lonhspresso
Lonhro
D. Weir
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Rose of Kingston Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Shamal Wind
Dubawi
7.60
R. Smerdon
G. Boss
13th, 2015 King's Stand Stakes (G1)
7th Essay Raider
Bernardini
4.79
L. Gluyas
B. Avdulla
11th, 2014 Gilgai Stakes (G2)
8th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. O'Shea
N. Rawiller
5th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Longport
Casino Prince
J. Thompson
C. Newitt
16th, 2014 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
10th Hot Snitzel
Snitzel
6.67
G. Ryan
H. Bowman
2nd, 2015 Salinger Stakes (G2)
11th Albrecht
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
J. McDonald
10th, 2014 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
12th Chiaramonte
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
12th, 2013 Salinger Stakes (G2)
13th Bennetta
General Nediym
5.59
G. Begg
J. Cassidy
2nd, 2014 Toy Show Quality (G3)
14th Knight Exemplar
Exceed And Excel
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
14th, 2013 Salinger Stakes (G2)
15th Fat Al
Al Maher
P. Moody
L. Nolen
9th, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories