Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Rous Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:00.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steps
Verglas
5.84
R. Varian
J. Spencer
11th, 2016 Temple Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Eton Rifles
Pivotal
S. Williams
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
F. Sweeney
16th, 2017 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Free Zone
Kyllachy
B. Smart
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
A. Kirby
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
7.65
J. Hughes
S. Hitchcott
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
10th New Fforest
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
L. Keniry
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th El Manati
Iffraaj
J. Tate
S. Sousa
11th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Elusivity
Elusive City
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Definightly
Diktat
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Noble Storm
Yankee Gentleman
E. McMahon
G. Lee
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories