Ticker
  • Multiple sources confirming McCraken will miss the Tampa Bay Derby due to slight ankle issue.Posted 1 day ago
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 3 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 3 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017



2013 Rous Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:00.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steps
Verglas
5.84
R. Varian
J. Spencer
11th, 2016 Temple Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Eton Rifles
Pivotal
S. Williams
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
F. Sweeney
8th, 2017 Dukhan Sprint View Video
4th Free Zone
Kyllachy
B. Smart
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
A. Kirby
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
7.65
J. Hughes
S. Hitchcott
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
10th New Fforest
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
L. Keniry
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th El Manati
Iffraaj
J. Tate
S. Sousa
11th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Elusivity
Elusive City
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Definightly
Diktat
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Noble Storm
Yankee Gentleman
E. McMahon
G. Lee
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories