Ticker
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 44 minutes ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 23 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago

2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/31/2013, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 5/8 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:44.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Speckled
Street Cry
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10-1
2nd Livia's Dream
Teofilo
4.79
E. Walker
T. McLaughlin
1st, 2014 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
3rd Phiz
Galileo
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
4th, 2013 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS)
8-1
4th Banoffee
Hurricane Run
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
3rd, 2014 Ormonde Stakes (G3) View Video
5-1
5th Bantam
Teofilo
E. Dunlop
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10-1
6th Kikonga
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
J. Doyle
11th, 2014 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10-1
7th Phaenomena
Galileo
L. Cecil
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4-1
8th Alwilda
Hernando
6.73
S. Prescott
L. Morris
10th, 2015 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
25-1
9th Tempest Fugit
High Chaparral
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
10th, 2013 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS)
8-1
10th Lalandia
Medicean
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
10th, 2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10-1
11th Lemon Pearl
Singspiel
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
11th, 2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
12th Bite Of The Cherry
Dalakhani
M. Bell
T. Queally
12th, 2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
13th Prospera
Cape Cross
R. Beckett
G. Lee
13th, 2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories