Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/31/2013, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 5/8 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:44.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Speckled
Street Cry
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10-1
2nd Livia's Dream
Teofilo
4.79
E. Walker
T. McLaughlin
1st, 2014 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
3rd Phiz
Galileo
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
4th, 2013 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS)
8-1
4th Banoffee
Hurricane Run
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
3rd, 2014 Ormonde Stakes (G3) View Video
5-1
5th Bantam
Teofilo
E. Dunlop
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10-1
6th Kikonga
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
J. Doyle
11th, 2014 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10-1
7th Phaenomena
Galileo
L. Cecil
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4-1
8th Alwilda
Hernando
6.19
S. Prescott
L. Morris
10th, 2015 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
25-1
9th Tempest Fugit
High Chaparral
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
10th, 2013 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS)
8-1
10th Lalandia
Medicean
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
10th, 2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10-1
11th Lemon Pearl
Singspiel
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
11th, 2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
12th Bite Of The Cherry
Dalakhani
M. Bell
T. Queally
12th, 2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
13th Prospera
Cape Cross
R. Beckett
G. Lee
13th, 2013 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories