Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 3 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Renaissance Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
9/14/2013, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
S. Foley
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Artistic Jewel
Excellent Art
E. McMahon
S. Levey
9th, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Farmleigh House
Medecis
W. Martin
N. McCullagh
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Scream Blue Murder
Oratorio
T. Stack
F. Dettori
5th, 2014 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Balmont Mast
Balmont
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Cape Of Approval
Cape Cross
T. Stack
W. Lee
5th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
F. Berry
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Cristoforo Colombo
Henrythenavigator
6.77
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
4th, 2014 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
G. Carroll
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
F. Lynch
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
B. Lalor
R. Cleary
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Rawaaq
Invincible Spirit
D. Weld
P. Smullen
12th, 2013 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Scotland Forever
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Shanahan
R. Whelan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories