Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 4 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 4 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2013 Renaissance Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
9/14/2013, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
S. Foley
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Artistic Jewel
Excellent Art
E. McMahon
S. Levey
9th, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Farmleigh House
Medecis
W. Martin
N. McCullagh
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Scream Blue Murder
Oratorio
T. Stack
F. Dettori
5th, 2014 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Balmont Mast
Balmont
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Cape Of Approval
Cape Cross
T. Stack
W. Lee
5th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
F. Berry
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Cristoforo Colombo
Henrythenavigator
6.77
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
4th, 2014 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
G. Carroll
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
F. Lynch
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
B. Lalor
R. Cleary
17th, 2017 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Rawaaq
Invincible Spirit
D. Weld
P. Smullen
12th, 2013 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Scotland Forever
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Shanahan
R. Whelan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories