Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
6/30/2013, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:47.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Kashino Pikachu
Statue of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Admire Dubai
Admire Moon
M. Hashida
K. Ikezoe
9th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
4th Flamme de Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
H. Tanabe
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
5th Shiny Prince
King Halo
4.59
H. Kurita
R. Wada
3rd, 2017 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
6th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
4.79
F. Kojima
Y. Yoshida
7th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Daiwa Stream
Daiwa Major
H. Uehara
J. Shimada
7th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
8th Shinnen
Stay Gold
H. Asami
M. Matsuoka
8th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
9th Nancy Shine
Black Tuxedo
4.12
T. Iwato
T. Ono
18th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3)
10th Improvise
War Emblem
4.12
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
6th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
11th Mieno Wonder
Grass Wonder
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
11th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
12th Daiwa Brady
Chichicastenango
T. Kikuzawa
D. Shibata
12th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
13th Brilliant Ask
Neo Universe
M. Ito
T. Bushizawa
13th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
14th Cafe Ryujin
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Matsuyama
Y. Shibata
14th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
15th Geyersworth
Daiwa Major
4.12
M. Saito
H. Uchida
15th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
16th Sambre et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
M. Ebina
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories