Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
6/30/2013, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:47.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Kashino Pikachu
Statue of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Admire Dubai
Admire Moon
M. Hashida
K. Ikezoe
9th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
4th Flamme de Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
H. Tanabe
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
5th Shiny Prince
King Halo
4.59
H. Kurita
R. Wada
3rd, 2017 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
6th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
4.79
F. Kojima
Y. Yoshida
7th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Daiwa Stream
Daiwa Major
H. Uehara
J. Shimada
7th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
8th Shinnen
Stay Gold
H. Asami
M. Matsuoka
8th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
9th Nancy Shine
Black Tuxedo
4.12
T. Iwato
T. Ono
18th, 2013 Sekiya Kinen (G3)
10th Improvise
War Emblem
4.12
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
6th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
11th Mieno Wonder
Grass Wonder
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
11th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
12th Daiwa Brady
Chichicastenango
T. Kikuzawa
D. Shibata
12th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
13th Brilliant Ask
Neo Universe
M. Ito
T. Bushizawa
13th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
14th Cafe Ryujin
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Matsuyama
Y. Shibata
14th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
15th Geyersworth
Daiwa Major
4.12
M. Saito
H. Uchida
15th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
16th Sambre et Meuse
Daiwa Major
Y. Kato
M. Ebina
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories