Ticker
  • Miss Serendipity rolls late in the Yellow Ribbon! Posted 11 hours ago
  • Protonico surges late to win the Smarty Jones! Posted 15 hours ago
  • It's all Competitive Edge in the Hopeful!Posted 17 hours ago
  • Midnight Storm romps in the Del Mar Derby! Posted 1 day ago
  • Condo Commando romps home in the Spinaway! Posted 1 day ago
  • Irish Mission powers home late to win the Glens Falls!Posted 1 day ago
  • Sunset Glow drives to victory in the Del Mar Debutante! Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsmyluckyday guts out a thrilling win over Moreno in the Woodward! Posted 2 days ago
  • Palace romps home an easy Forego winner! Posted 2 days ago
  • Stonetastic runs them off their feet in the Prioress! Posted 2 days ago

2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai (G3)

Date/Track:
12/21/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
2:04.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st One And Only
Heart's Cry
5.45
K. Hashiguchi
C. Lemaire
1st, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
2nd Azuma Shuttle
Zenno Rob Roy
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
3rd Satono Aladdin
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
3rd, 2014 Kyodo News Service Hai (G3) View Video
4th Miyabi Jasper
Admire Moon
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
5th Tagano Grandpa
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Matsuda
Y. Kitamura
4th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
6th Monde Chat Luna
Neo Universe
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
6th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai (G3) View Video
7th Meiner Frost
Black Tide
4.79
N. Takagi
K. Miura
3rd, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
8th Strawberry King
Heart's Cry
F. Takahashi
R. Takakura
8th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
9th Vip Revolution
Manhattan Cafe
H. Shimizu
H. Goto
7th, 2014 Shinzan Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Delizia Al Limone
King Kamehameha
S. Ishizaka
C. Williams
9th, 2014 Keisei Hai (G3) View Video
11th Danon Mckinley
Fuji Kiseki
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
11th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai (G3) View Video
12th Long Revival
Kurofune
Y. Ono
H. Miyuki
10th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
13th Seseri
Curlin
K. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
7th, 2014 Kisaragi Sho (G3) View Video
14th Shingan
Invincible Spirit
K. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
9th, 2014 Mainichi Hai (G3) View Video
15th Fightback
Admire Japan
M. Ryoke
H. Kawasu
15th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai (G3) View Video
16th T M Nadurra
Admire Japan
A. Shikato
Y. Take
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories