Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
12/21/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
2:04.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st One and Only
Heart's Cry
8.02
K. Hashiguchi
C. Lemaire
8th, 2016 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Azuma Shuttle
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
14th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
3rd Satono Aladdin
Deep Impact
6.27
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
7th, 2016 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
4th Miyabi Jasper
Admire Moon
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
5th Tagano Grandpa
King Kamehameha
6.89
H. Matsuda
Y. Kitamura
10th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Monde Chat Luna
Neo Universe
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
6th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Meiner Frost
Black Tide
6.89
N. Takagi
K. Miura
12th, 2017 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
8th Strawberry King
Heart's Cry
F. Takahashi
R. Takakura
11th, 2016 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
9th Vip Revolution
Manhattan Cafe
H. Shimizu
H. Goto
7th, 2014 Shinzan Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Delizia al Limone
King Kamehameha
S. Ishizaka
C. Williams
9th, 2014 Keisei Hai (G3) View Video
11th Danon Mckinley
Fuji Kiseki
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
11th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Long Revival
Kurofune
Y. Ono
H. Miyuki
10th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
13th Seseri
Curlin
K. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
7th, 2014 Kisaragi Sho (G3) View Video
14th Shingan
Invincible Spirit
K. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
9th, 2014 Mainichi Hai (G3) View Video
15th Fightback
Admire Japan
M. Ryoke
H. Kawasu
15th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
16th T M Nadurra
Admire Japan
A. Shikato
Y. Take
16th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories