• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup

3/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
A. Millard
Z. Purton
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Glorious Days
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Lucky Nine
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
C. Fownes
T. Clark
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
U. Rispoli
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
8th Cerise Cherry
D. Cruz
T. Angland
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
9th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

HONG KONG GROUP 1 (HKG1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]