• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Queen Mary Stakes (G2)

6/19/2013, Ascot-GB
5 f (Turf)
2 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rizeena
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
2nd Sweet Emma Rose
City Zip
W. Ward
J. Rosario
11th, 2015 Captiva Island Hcp. (LS)
3rd One Chance
Invincible Spirit
T. Pitt
A. Atzeni
8th, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Fig Roll
Bahamian Bounty
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
7th, 2014 Cathedral Stakes (LS)
5th Reroute
E. Walker
R. Winston
12th, 2014 King George Stakes (G2)
6th Survived
W. Haggas
G. Lee
7th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Alutiq
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Crowley
8th, 2014 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS)
8th Ventura Mist
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Kaiulani
Danehill Dancer
M. Channon
M. Harley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Fast
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
11th Fire Blaze
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
9th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
12th Bye Bye Birdie
Oasis Dream
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
6th, 2013 Duchess of Cambridge Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Blithe Spirit
E. Alston
P. Smullen
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Beldale Memory
C. Cox
J. Spencer
11th, 2014 Fred Darling Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Robynelle
Royal Applause
K. Dalgleish
S. Sousa
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Lorimer's Lot
T. Walford
D. Tudhope
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Oriel
Fastnet Rock
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2013 £100,000 Tattersalls Millions Fillies’ Median Auction Stakes
18th Diamond Lady
J. Hughes
C. Gannon
5th, 2016 Fillies' Handicap View Video
19th Quatuor
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes
20th Sandsman's Girl
J. Given
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Handicap
21th Baytown Kestrel
Captain Gerrard
P. McEntee
A. Kirby
6th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
22th Corncockle
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
S. Levey
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Go Glamorous
R. Harris
S. Drowne
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories