Ticker
  • Hoppertunity knocks in the Clark Handicap!Posted 8 hours ago
  • Classic Point wins by a whisker in the Go For Wand! Posted 11 hours ago
  • Finnegan's Wake best late in the Hollywood Turf Cup! Posted 1 day ago
  • Frivolous upsets Don't Tell Sophia in the Falls City! Posted 1 day ago
  • Salutos Amigos sloshes home best in the Fall Highweight! Posted 1 day ago
  • Alert Bay best in the Zia Park Derby! Posted 2 days ago
  • Cassatt takes them all the way in the Zia Park Oaks! Posted 2 days ago
  • Shared Belief worked 4f in :50.40 (8/15) at Golden Gate on Nov 25. Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Macher best in the Cary Grant! Posted 5 days ago
  • Calgary Cat blows by the field in the Kennedy Road! Posted 5 days ago

2013 Queen Mary Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
0:59.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rizeena
Iffraaj
7.21
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
2nd, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Sweet Emma Rose
City Zip
7.34
W. Ward
J. Rosario
1st, 2014 Monmouth Stakes (RS)
3rd One Chance
Invincible Spirit
T. Pitt
A. Atzeni
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Fig Roll
Bahamian Bounty
5.67
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
7th, 2014 Cathedral Stakes (LS)
5th Reroute
Acclamation
E. Walker
R. Winston
12th, 2014 King George Stakes (G2)
6th Survived
Kyllachy
W. Haggas
G. Lee
7th, 2014 Flying Fillies Stakes (LS)
7th Alutiq
Kodiac
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Crowley
8th, 2014 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS)
8th Ventura Mist
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Kaiulani
Danehill Dancer
M. Channon
M. Harley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Fast
Kodiac
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Fire Blaze
Dubawi
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
9th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
12th Bye Bye Birdie
Oasis Dream
4.79
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
6th, 2013 Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Blithe Spirit
Byron
E. Alston
P. Smullen
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Beldale Memory
Camacho
C. Cox
J. Spencer
11th, 2014 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
15th Robynelle
Royal Applause
K. Dalgleish
S. Sousa
15th, 2013 Queen Mary Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Lorimer's Lot
Camacho
T. Walford
D. Tudhope
8th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
17th Oriel
Fastnet Rock
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2013 Tattersalls Millions Fillies Median Auction Stakes
18th Diamond Lady
Multiplex
J. Hughes
C. Gannon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Quatuor
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes
20th Sandsman's Girl
Kodiac
J. Given
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Handicap
21th Baytown Kestrel
Captain Gerrard
P. McEntee
A. Kirby
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Corncockle
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
S. Levey
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Go Glamorous
Elnadim
R. Harris
S. Drowne
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories