Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 3 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 8 hours ago

2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/10/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:16.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
K. Take
12th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Lachesis
Deep Impact
6.67
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Aromatico
King Kamehameha
4.79
S. Sasaki
K. Miura
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
4th Tosen Arnica
Meisho Samson
T. Kimura
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Denim and Ruby
Deep Impact
8.07
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
9th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.95
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
7th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
M. Barzalona
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
8th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
Y. Take
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
9th Dia de la Madre
King Kamehameha
5.84
K. Sumii
K. Fujioka
6th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
10th Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Midsummer Fair
Tanino Gimlet
4.45
F. Kojima
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2014 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Etain
Jungle Pocket
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
11th, 2014 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
R. Wada
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
14th Sekisho
Symboli Kris S
H. Sugiura
Y. Yoshida
11th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Marcellina
Deep Impact
5.34
H. Matsuda
M. Demuro
15th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
16th Celebrity Model
King Kamehameha
K. Makita
D. Matsuda
16th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
17th Tagano Innocence
Manhattan Cafe
I. Okada
H. Miyuki
17th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
18th Speed Ripper
Falbrav
Y. Shikato
S. Akiyama
18th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories