Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 3 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 3 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 3 days ago

2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/10/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:16.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
K. Take
12th, 2016 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Lachesis
Deep Impact
6.67
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Aromatico
King Kamehameha
4.79
S. Sasaki
K. Miura
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
4th Tosen Arnica
Meisho Samson
T. Kimura
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Denim And Ruby
Deep Impact
8.07
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.95
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
7th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
M. Barzalona
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
Y. Take
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
9th Dia de la Madre
King Kamehameha
5.84
K. Sumii
K. Fujioka
6th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
10th Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Midsummer Fair
Tanino Gimlet
4.45
F. Kojima
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2014 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Etain
Jungle Pocket
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
11th, 2014 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
R. Wada
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
14th Sekisho
Symboli Kris S
H. Sugiura
Y. Yoshida
11th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Marcellina
Deep Impact
5.34
H. Matsuda
M. Demuro
15th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
16th Celebrity Model
King Kamehameha
K. Makita
D. Matsuda
16th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
17th Tagano Innocence
Manhattan Cafe
I. Okada
H. Miyuki
17th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
18th Speed Ripper
Falbrav
Y. Shikato
S. Akiyama
18th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories