Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Qatar 2022 Invitation Cup

Date/Track:
Post Time:
7:30 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.44
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Roi De Vitesse
Chineur
3.39
A. Jan
H. Bentley
7th, 2017 Sealine Sprint Trophy View Video
2nd Abeer
Shamardal
J. Ghazali
M. Suerland
9th, 2017 Conditions View Video
3rd Hototo
Sleeping Indian
5.12
F. Nass
L. Morris
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Bazaruto
Pivotal
6.12
A. Abbas
H. Al-Saffar
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Collect Art
Footstepsinthesand
J. Ghazali
G. Avranche
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
F. Nass
A. Vries
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Kohala
Kodiac
J. Ghazali
Y. Aouabed
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8th Itsher
Diktat
M. Seifeddine
S. Ladjadj
9th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Kool Henry
One Cool Cat
M. Khayarin
D. Bouland
14th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Hestian
Kodiac
M. Khayarin
A. Elliott
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Erebus
Fasliyev
M. Hassan
A. Sanna
13th, 2014 Qatar 2022 Invitation Cup View Video
12th Footloose Man
War Chant
4.73
M. Seifeddine
D. Williams
6th, 2013 Conditions View Video
13th Alchimia
Trade Fair
A. de Mieulle
P. Convertino
13th, 2013 Qatar 2022 Invitation Cup View Video
14th Telwaar
Haafhd
J. Ghazali
R. Mullen
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Botanic Garden
Royal Applause
J. Ghazali
S. Ruis
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Cinderkamp
Kyllachy
I. Al-Malki
M. Lawson
6th, 2014 Advanced Plate View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Qatar Group 3.