Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Procyon Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
7/7/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Admire Royal
King Kamehameha
4.79
M. Hashida
H. Shii
12th, 2016 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Sei Crimson
Eishin Sandy
4.45
T. Hattori
Y. Iwata
12th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S
Y. Ikee
K. Tosaki
11th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Air Wolf
French Deputy
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2013 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Fujioka
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Ganges
Neo Universe
4.45
Y. Yahagi
F. Komaki
3rd, 2014 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Admire Sagace
Fuji Kiseki
M. Hashida
Y. Kawada
9th, 2016 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
7.05
N. Takagi
R. Wada
5th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Sprinters Stakes (G1)
9th Maruka Fleet
Afleet
Y. Masumoto
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Nagara Orion
Admire Max
H. Oneda
Y. Kokubun
10th, 2015 Musashino Stakes (G3) View Video
11th A Shin Wezen
Trippi
K. Nonaka
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2013 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Time's Arrow
Time Paradox
H. Matsuda
R. Takakura
6th, 2015 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Toshi Candy
Bubble Gum Fellow
S. Temma
M. Sakai
14th, 2013 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Seika Allegro
Black Hawk
S. Sato
A. Yoshida
14th, 2013 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Makoto Sparviero
Brian's Time
I. Sameshima
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2013 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Glorious Noah
Precise End
K. Konishi
R. Sameshima
16th, 2013 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories