Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2013 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2013, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Intello
Galileo
8.16
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
3rd, 2013 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5-2
2nd Morandi
Holy Roman Emperor
7.73
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
6th, Bel AlwOC (7/2/2015-R8)
8-1
3rd Sky Hunter
Motivator
8.09
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
22th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
4th Mshawish
Medaglia d'Oro
8.58
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
6th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
5th Shikarpour
Dr Fong
5.79
A. Royer-Dupre
T. Jarnet
5th, 2013 Prix Niel (G2) View Video
15-1
6th Willie The Whipper
Whipper
A. Duffield
J. Spencer
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
7th Bravodino
Dynaformer
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
1st, Bel AlwOC (5/14/2014-R7)
8-1
8th Max Dynamite
Great Journey
5.79
J. Van-Handenhove
A. Hamelin
2nd, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
Jun 16 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
50-1
9th Dalwari
More Than Ready
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10-1
10th Loch Garman
Teofilo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
8-1
11th Superplex
Multiplex
7.14
M. Figge
I. Mendizabal
9th, 2015 Preis Von Dahlwitz (LS) View Video
30-1
12th Ares D'Emra
Desert Style
C. Delcher-Sanchez
F. Bertras
2nd, 2013 La Coupe De Marseille (LS)
30-1
13th Glacial Age
Verglas
J. Hughes
H. Turner
6th, 2013 Prix Eugene Adam (G2) View Video
50-1
14th Beyond Thankful
Whipper
4.79
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
5th, 2016 NE Manion Cup (G3)
80-1
15th First Cornerstone
Hurricane Run
7.58
A. Oliver
F. Dettori
6th, GP AlwOC (1/28/2015-R8) View Video
25-1
16th Lion D'Anvers
Kentucky Dynamite
J. Van-Handenhove
R. Thomas
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
50-1
17th Milano Blues
Anabaa Blue
B. De-Montzey
J. Martin
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
200-1
18th Haya Kan
American Post
M. Audon
F. Blondel
18th, 2013 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
200-1
19th Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
U. Rispoli
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories