Ticker
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 5 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2013, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Intello
Galileo
8.21
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
3rd, 2013 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5-2
2nd Morandi
Holy Roman Emperor
7.47
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
6th, Sar AlwOC (8/12/2016-R8)
8-1
3rd Sky Hunter
Motivator
8.09
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
5th, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
6-1
4th Mshawish
Medaglia d'Oro
8.41
M. Delzangles
G. Benoist
6th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
5th Shikarpour
Dr Fong
5.79
A. Royer-Dupre
T. Jarnet
5th, 2013 Prix Niel (G2) View Video
15-1
6th Willie The Whipper
Whipper
A. Duffield
J. Spencer
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
7th Bravodino
Dynaformer
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
1st, Bel AlwOC (5/14/2014-R7)
8-1
8th Max Dynamite
Great Journey
5.79
J. Van-Handenhove
A. Hamelin
10th, 2016 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Jun 22 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
50-1
9th Dalwari
More Than Ready
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10-1
10th Loch Garman
Teofilo
6.12
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
8-1
11th Superplex
Multiplex
7.14
M. Figge
I. Mendizabal
9th, 2015 Preis Von Dahlwitz (LS) View Video
30-1
12th Ares D'Emra
Desert Style
C. Delcher-Sanchez
F. Bertras
2nd, 2013 La Coupe de Marseille (LS)
30-1
13th Glacial Age
Verglas
J. Hughes
H. Turner
6th, 2013 Prix Eugene Adam (G2) View Video
50-1
14th Beyond Thankful
Whipper
4.79
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
5th, 2016 NE Manion Cup (G3)
80-1
15th First Cornerstone
Hurricane Run
7.60
A. Oliver
F. Dettori
6th, GP AlwOC (1/28/2015-R8) View Video
25-1
16th Lion D'Anvers
Kentucky Dynamite
J. Van-Handenhove
R. Thomas
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
50-1
17th Milano Blues
Anabaa Blue
B. De-Montzey
J. Martin
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
200-1
18th Haya Kan
American Post
M. Audon
F. Blondel
18th, 2013 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
200-1
19th Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
U. Rispoli
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories