Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)

Date/Track:
10/6/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
B. Lalor
D. McDonogh
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8-1
2nd Catcall
One Cool Cat
8.15
P. Sogorb
F. Bertras
9th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
15-1
3rd Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
7.76
K. Ryan
N. Callan
11th, 2015 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
20-1
4th Jwala
Oasis Dream
7.05
R. Cowell
S. Drowne
14th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6-1
5th Reckless Abandon
Exchange Rate
7.49
C. Cox
G. Mosse
13th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
6th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
Mar 25 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
8-1
7th Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
G. Lee
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
15-1
8th Myasun
Panis
7.81
C. Baillet
O. Peslier
3rd, 2016 Conditions View Video
25-1
9th Ballesteros
Tomba
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
25-1
10th Dibajj
Iffraaj
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
7th, 2014 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3) View Video
15-1
11th Justineo
Oasis Dream
6.62
R. Varian
W. Buick
1st, 2016 Prix Hampton (LS) View Video
15-1
12th Tickled Pink
Invincible Spirit
5.84
L. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
30-1
13th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.96
R. Cowell
J. Spencer
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
25-1
14th Kingsgate Choice
Choisir
E. Giles
L. Keniry
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
30-1
15th Cape Of Approval
Cape Cross
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
16th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
R. Cowell
S. Kelly
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
17th Dutch Masterpiece
Dutch Art
G. Moore
R. Moore
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6-1
18th Gammarth
Layman
8.07
H. Pantall
F. Spanu
12th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
50-1
19th Mirza
Oasis Dream
7.81
R. Guest
R. Hughes
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15-1
20th Stepper Point
Kyllachy
7.86
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories