• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Prix Tantieme (LS)

11/19/2013, Chantilly-FR
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
N. Richter
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
2nd Boomshackerlacker
Dark Angel
G. Baker
J. Crowley
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Samana Cay
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
10th, 2013 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
4th Maningrey
Soldier Hollow
W. Hickst
M. Lerner
3rd, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region Alsace (LS) View Video
5th Gris De Reve
A. Lyon
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
6th Hippolyte
Gold Away
T. Clout
T. Jarnet
7th, 2014 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
7th Ideal
F. Leve
L. Hammer-Hansen
13th, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
8th Cielo Canarias
Exceed And Excel
E. Leon-Penate
J. Martinez-Tejera
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
9th Paraggi
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Baie D'Honneur
Baroud D'Honneur
D. de Watrigant
J. Hamel
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Daring Storm
Big Shuffle
J. Hirschberger
A. Crastus
3rd, 2014 Reclamer View Video
12th Celebrissime
Peintre Celebre
F. Head
F. Prat
12th, 2013 Prix Tantieme (LS)
13th Menardais
Canyon Creek
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
2nd, 2015 Prix Edmond Blanc (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories