Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Prix Tantieme (LS)

Date/Track:
11/19/2013, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:42.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
N. Richter
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
2nd Boomshackerlacker
Dark Angel
7.14
G. Baker
J. Crowley
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Samana Cay
Authorized
6.59
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
10th, 2013 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
4th Maningrey
Soldier Hollow
6.59
W. Hickst
M. Lerner
3rd, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region Alsace (LS) View Video
5th Gris De Reve
Slickly
6.91
A. Lyon
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
6th Hippolyte
Gold Away
T. Clout
T. Jarnet
7th, 2014 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
7th Ideal
Areion
F. Leve
L. Hammer-Hansen
13th, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
8th Cielo Canarias
Exceed And Excel
E. Leon-Penate
J. Martinez-Tejera
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
9th Paraggi
Iffraaj
7.05
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Baie D'Honneur
Baroud D'Honneur
7.31
D. de Watrigant
J. Hamel
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Daring Storm
Big Shuffle
J. Hirschberger
A. Crastus
3rd, 2014 Reclamer View Video
12th Celebrissime
Peintre Celebre
F. Head
F. Prat
12th, 2013 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
13th Menardais
Canyon Creek
7.58
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
6th, 2015 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories