Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Prix Servanne (LS)

Date/Track:
4/23/2013, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gammarth
Layman
8.07
H. Pantall
F. Veron
12th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
2nd American Devil
American Post
8.02
J. Van-Handenhove
R. Thomas
3rd, 2014 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
3rd Myasun
Panis
7.81
C. Baillet
M. Guyon
3rd, 2016 Conditions View Video
4th Kachgai
Kaldounevees
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Rosendhal
Indian Ridge
G. Botti
U. Rispoli
3rd, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
6th Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
O. Peslier
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Caraziyan
Slickly
M. Boutin
C. Lemaire
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Mazameer
Green Desert
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
11th, 2013 Prix de Meautry (G3) View Video
9th Ghor
Gold Away
M. Boutin
S. Pasquier
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Vital Spirit
Vital Equine
E. O'Neill
C. Soumillon
13th, 2013 Prix De Bonneval (LS)
11th Thyan
Indian Rocket
P. Capelle
C. Hanotel
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12th Sea Trial
Panis
C. Head-Maarek
T. Thulliez
12th, 2013 Prix Servanne (LS)
13th Totxo
Diktat
6.12
R. Avial-Lopez
T. Jarnet
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
14th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories