Ticker
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 7 minutes ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 42 minutes ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)

Date/Track:
10/4/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:13.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Norse King
Norse Dancer
8.21
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
4th, 2015 Prix d'Harcourt (G2) View Video
2nd Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
G. Geisler
A. Vries
6th, 2014 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
3rd Aussi Celebre
Aussie Rules
5.59
E. Lellouche
G. Benoist
11th, 2015 Prix Right Royal (LS)
4th Gosh
Peintre Celebre
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
4th, 2014 Prix d'Hedouville (G3) View Video
5th Technokrat
Oratorio
W. Hickst
C. Soumillon
11th, 2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS) View Video
6th Goldtara
Gold Away
7.54
A. Lyon
T. Jarnet
9th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
7th Gentle Storm
Gentlewave
Y. Barberot
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2013 Prix Du Grand Camp (LS)
8th Sant'Alberto
Colossus
7.31
F. Chappet
U. Rispoli
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
9th Mahnaz
Dansili
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
2nd, 2013 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS)
10th Mud Hilah
Kingsalsa
A. de Mieulle
O. Peslier
10th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
11th Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
J. Auge
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
12th Almalyk
Oratorio
5.87
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Fantastic Love
Azamour
4.79
T. Larriviere
S. Pasquier
8th, 2013 Prix Du Grand Camp (LS)
14th Los Cristianos
Gold Away
A. Couetil
A. Fouassier
8th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Ville De Craon-Mayenne (LS) View Video
15th Silver Valny
Vertical Speed
M. Mortier
T. Messina
13th, 2013 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
16th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
17th Usuelo
Epalo
J. Guillochon
A. Hamelin
13th, 2013 Prix Denisy (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories