Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 21 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)

Date/Track:
10/4/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:13.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Norse King
Norse Dancer
8.21
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
10th, 2016 Prix du Grand Camp (LS) View Video
2nd Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
G. Geisler
A. Vries
2nd, 2014 Silbernes Band (LS) View Video
3rd Aussi Celebre
Aussie Rules
5.59
E. Lellouche
G. Benoist
11th, 2015 Prix Right Royal (LS) View Video
Sep 30 - Prix du Cadran (G1)
4th Gosh
Peintre Celebre
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
4th, 2014 Prix d'Hedouville (G3) View Video
5th Technokrat
Oratorio
W. Hickst
C. Soumillon
11th, 2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS) View Video
6th Goldtara
Gold Away
7.54
A. Lyon
T. Jarnet
9th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
7th Gentle Storm
Gentlewave
Y. Barberot
I. Mendizabal
9th, 2015 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
8th Sant'Alberto
Colossus
7.31
F. Chappet
U. Rispoli
2nd, 2017 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian View Video
9th Mahnaz
Dansili
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
2nd, 2013 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS)
10th Mud Hilah
Kingsalsa
A. de Mieulle
O. Peslier
10th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
11th Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
J. Auge
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
12th Almalyk
Oratorio
5.87
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Fantastic Love
Azamour
4.79
T. Larriviere
S. Pasquier
8th, 2013 Prix du Grand Camp (LS)
14th Los Cristianos
Gold Away
A. Couetil
A. Fouassier
8th, 2014 Grand Prix De la Ville de Craon-Mayenne (LS) View Video
15th Silver Valny
Vertical Speed
M. Mortier
T. Messina
13th, 2013 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
16th Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
17th Usuelo
Epalo
J. Guillochon
A. Hamelin
13th, 2013 Prix Denisy (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories