Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)

Date/Track:
10/27/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 15/16m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:38.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tac De Boistron
Take Risks
8.28
M. Botti
M. Harley
12th, 2015 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Going Somewhere
Sulamani
8.22
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
2nd, 2015 San Juan Capistrano Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Missunited
Golan
7.19
M. Winters
S. Heffernan
1st, 2014 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Goldtara
Gold Away
7.54
A. Lyon
T. Jarnet
9th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
5th Ebiyza
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2) View Video
6th Tres Rock Danon
Rock of Gibraltar
7.31
G. Geisler
C. Soumillon
6th, 2014 Prix Scaramouche (LS) View Video
7th The Lark
Pivotal
M. Bell
J. Spencer
5th, 2014 Middleton Stakes (G2)
8th Altano
Galileo
7.74
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
8th, 2014 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
9th Green Byron
Green Tune
7.14
J. Lefebvre
P. Boudot
5th, 2015 Prix Lord Seymour (LS) View Video
10th Les Beaufs
Apsis
6.77
M. Seignoux
J. Guillochon
11th, 2014 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
11th Donn Halling
Halling
5.12
V. Luka
T. Bachelot
7th, 2015 Prix d'Hedouville (G3) View Video
12th Quinzieme Monarque
Rock Hard Ten
6.82
J. Hirschberger
F. Blondel
11th, 2014 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
13th Silver Valny
Vertical Speed
M. Mortier
T. Messina
13th, 2013 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
14th Lucarelli
High Chaparral
F. Leve
L. Hammer-Hansen
5th, 2014 Langer Hamburger (LS)
15th Da Capo
Peintre Celebre
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories