Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Prix Robert Papin (G2)

Date/Track:
7/21/2013, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:05.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vorda
Orpen
8.22
P. Sogorb
G. Benoist
4th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Omaticaya
Bernstein
M. Illuminati
C. Demuro
11th, 2014 Prix De Ris-Orangis (G3) View Video
3rd Vedeux
Elusive City
7.26
C. Lerner
M. Lerner
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Muharaaj
Iffraaj
M. Palussiere
A. Hamelin
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Anticipated
Whipper
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2015 Khor Al Adaid Cup View Video
6th Ambiance
Camacho
M. Channon
M. Harley
6th, 2015 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
7th Another Party
Pomellato
7.84
M. Palussiere
C. Soumillon
8th, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
8th Lady Chantilly
Kodiac
J. Hughes
T. Henderson
9th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
9th Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
J. Spencer
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories