Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS)

Date/Track:
12/4/2013, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:00.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bayargal
Bernstein
4.45
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
3rd, 2013 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
2nd Rocaille
Anabaa
C. Head-Maarek
C. Demuro
11th, 2013 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
3rd Aguafria
More Than Ready
C. Laffon-Parias
A. Crastus
5th, Kee Allow (10/7/2015-R4)
4th Perfect Queen
Mount Nelson
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
4th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
5th Abilene
Samum
7.31
F. Graffard
T. Bachelot
9th, 2014 Prix Dahlia (LS) View Video
6th La Mezquita
Holy Roman Emperor
3.12
Y. Durepaire
N. Perret
6th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
7th Nuit D'Amour
Azamour
M. Brandt
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
8th Distortion
Distorted Humor
C. Laffon-Parias
F. Prat
8th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
8th Swordhalf
Haafhd
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
8th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
10th Bella Qatara
Dansili
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
10th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
11th Ratana
Big Shuffle
A. Lowe
F. Lefebvre
11th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
12th Modesty's Way
Giant's Causeway
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
12th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
13th Roccarina
Shirocco
H. Pantall
A. Werle
13th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
14th Collusiva
Shamardal
G. Botti
D. Breux
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Distortion & Swordhalf Dead-Heat For 8th Place.**