Ticker
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 1 day ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 1 day ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 2 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $19,857 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago
  • Living the Life best in a competitive edition of the Presque Isle Masters! Posted 7 days ago

2013 Prix Perth (G3)

Date/Track:
11/1/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:50.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Amaron
Shamardal
A. Lowe
F. Lefebvre
2nd, 2014 Oettingen-Rennen (G2)
2nd Sommerabend
Shamardal
5.84
M. Rulec
T. Bachelot
6th, 2014 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1) View Video
3rd Sarkiyla
Oasis Dream
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2013 Prix Perth (G3)
4th Pinturicchio
Holy Roman Emperor
5.12
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
14th, 2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
5th Peace Burg
Sageburg
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2014 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Hay Dude
Dubawi
4.12
K. Burke
D. Tudhope
6th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3)
7th Yellow Rosebud
Jeremy
D. Weld
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3)
8th Gris De Reve
Slickly
A. Lyon
C. Demuro
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Kokaltash
Haafhd
M. Delzangles
T. Thulliez
3rd, Dmr AlwOC (7/17/2014-R5)
10th Grand Vintage
Marchand de Sable
W. Mongil
E. Hardouin
8th, 2014 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1) View Video
11th Zinabaa
Anabaa Blue
M. Puitg
T. Jarnet
11th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3)
12th Peace At Last
Oasis Dream
H. Pantall
F. Veron
7th, 2014 Oettingen-Rennen (G2)
13th Zack Hope
Araafa
N. Caullery
T. Piccone
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
14th Topaze Blanche
Zamindar
C. Laffon-Parias
M. Guyon
14th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3)
15th Gengis
King's Best
G. Doleuze
S. Pasquier
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
16th Desert Blanc
Desert Style
7.49
C. Baillet
G. Benoist
6th, 2014 Prix Du Pin (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories