Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Prix Perth (G3)

Date/Track:
11/1/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:50.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Amaron
Shamardal
8.40
A. Lowe
F. Lefebvre
1st, 2015 Badener Meile (G2) View Video
2nd Sommerabend
Shamardal
8.19
M. Rulec
T. Bachelot
3rd, 2014 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
3rd Sarkiyla
Oasis Dream
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2013 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
4th Pinturicchio
Holy Roman Emperor
7.96
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
10th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3) View Video
5th Peace Burg
Sageburg
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2014 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Hay Dude
Dubawi
6.28
K. Burke
D. Tudhope
4th, 2016 San Simeon (G3) View Video
7th Yellow Rosebud
Jeremy
D. Weld
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
8th Gris De Reve
Slickly
6.42
A. Lyon
C. Demuro
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Kokaltash
Haafhd
M. Delzangles
T. Thulliez
3rd, Dmr AlwOC (7/17/2014-R5)
10th Grand Vintage
Marchand de Sable
7.26
W. Mongil
E. Hardouin
4th, 2016 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
11th Zinabaa
Anabaa Blue
M. Puitg
T. Jarnet
11th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
12th Peace At Last
Oasis Dream
7.96
H. Pantall
F. Veron
6th, 2015 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
13th Zack Hope
Araafa
6.82
N. Caullery
T. Piccone
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
14th Topaze Blanche
Zamindar
C. Laffon-Parias
M. Guyon
14th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
15th Gengis
King's Best
7.02
G. Doleuze
S. Pasquier
6th, 2016 Prix Hampton (LS) View Video
16th Desert Blanc
Desert Style
7.60
C. Baillet
G. Benoist
9th, 2016 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories