• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Prix Luthier (LS)

12/14/2013, Deauville-FR
7 1/2 f (Synthetic)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sommerabend
M. Rulec
T. Bachelot
3rd, 2014 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
2nd Silas Marner
J. Rouget
J. Eyquem
7th, 2015 Prix Saonois (LS) View Video
3rd Apres L'Amour
Elusive City
J. Rossi
A. Crastus
3rd, 2013 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
4th Pont Neuilly
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Morning Frost
Duke of Marmalade
C. Ferland
J. Auge
8th, 2014 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Rock Of Nassau
Rock of Gibraltar
X. Nakkachdji
N. Perret
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Dastarhon
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8th So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
T. Lemer
M. Lauron
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Mon Choix
Y. Barberot
G. Benoist
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Sara Lucille
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
10th, 2013 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
11th My Approach
New Approach
R. Collet
S. Malliot
11th, 2013 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
12th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
M. Hofer
E. Pedroza
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
13th Ostourah
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
9th, 2013 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
14th Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
N. Richter
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
15th Vert Et Blanc
Gold Away
J. Boisnard
C. Grosbois
6th, 2015 Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne (LS) View Video
16th Global Thrill
Big Shuffle
P. Schaerer
D. Porcu
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories