Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Prix Luthier (LS)

Date/Track:
12/14/2013, Deauville-FR
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:28.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sommerabend
Shamardal
8.19
M. Rulec
T. Bachelot
3rd, 2014 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
2nd Silas Marner
Muhtathir
7.45
J. Rouget
J. Eyquem
7th, 2015 Prix Saonois (LS) View Video
3rd Apres L'Amour
Elusive City
5.55
J. Rossi
A. Crastus
5th, 2016 Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne (LS) View Video
4th Pont Neuilly
Medecis
6.49
Y. Nicolay
P. Boudot
2nd, 2016 Conditions View Video
5th Morning Frost
Duke of Marmalade
C. Ferland
J. Auge
8th, 2014 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Rock Of Nassau
Rock of Gibraltar
X. Nakkachdji
N. Perret
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8th So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
6.58
T. Lemer
M. Lauron
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Mon Choix
Choisir
Y. Barberot
G. Benoist
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Sara Lucille
Dansili
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
10th, 2013 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
11th My Approach
New Approach
R. Collet
S. Malliot
11th, 2013 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
12th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
E. Pedroza
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
13th Ostourah
Teuflesberg
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
9th, 2013 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
14th Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
N. Richter
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
15th Vert Et Blanc
Gold Away
5.27
J. Boisnard
C. Grosbois
6th, 2015 Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne (LS) View Video
16th Global Thrill
Big Shuffle
P. Schaerer
D. Porcu
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories