Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2013 Prix Joubert (LS)

Date/Track:
9/16/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:43.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.25
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
8th, 2016 Prix Ganay (G1) View Video
Jun 4 - Coronation Cup (G1)
2nd Childa
Duke of Marmalade
S. Wattel
C. Soumillon
9th, 2013 Prix Fille de l'Air (G3) View Video
3rd Ebiyza
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2) View Video
4th Perfect Queen
Mount Nelson
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
4th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
5th Oriental Wind
Zamindar
R. Collet
S. Pasquier
5th, 2013 Prix Vulcain (LS)
6th Cushion
Galileo
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Suffolk Downs Distaff Turf  View Video
7th Soccer Mom
Monsun
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Alta Stima
Raven's Pass
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
1st, 2013 Prix Solitude (LS) View Video
9th Tunkwa
Gold Away
D. Sepulchre
A. Hamelin
8th, 2014 Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchesse (LS) View Video
10th Snow Pine
Dalakhani
3.12
A. Fabre
M. Foulon
10th, 2013 Prix Joubert (LS)
11th Scarlet Sonnet
Invincible Spirit
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
7th, 2013 Prix Vulcain (LS)
12th Sea Claria
Sinndar
T. Doumen
T. Thulliez
12th, 2013 Prix Joubert (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories