Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Prix Joubert (LS)

Date/Track:
9/16/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:43.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.38
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
3rd, 2016 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
2nd Childa
Duke of Marmalade
S. Wattel
C. Soumillon
9th, 2013 Prix Fille de l'Air (G3) View Video
3rd Ebiyza
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2) View Video
4th Perfect Queen
Mount Nelson
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
4th, 2013 Prix Petite Etoile (LS) View Video
5th Oriental Wind
Zamindar
R. Collet
S. Pasquier
5th, 2013 Prix Vulcain (LS) View Video
6th Cushion
Galileo
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Suffolk Downs Distaff Turf  View Video
7th Soccer Mom
Monsun
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Alta Stima
Raven's Pass
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
1st, 2013 Prix Solitude (LS) View Video
9th Tunkwa
Gold Away
D. Sepulchre
A. Hamelin
8th, 2014 Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchesse (LS) View Video
10th Snow Pine
Dalakhani
3.12
A. Fabre
M. Foulon
10th, 2013 Prix Joubert (LS)
11th Scarlet Sonnet
Invincible Spirit
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
7th, 2013 Prix Vulcain (LS) View Video
12th Sea Claria
Sinndar
T. Doumen
T. Thulliez
12th, 2013 Prix Joubert (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories