• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Prix du Point du Jour (LS)

9/23/2013, Craon-FR
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
T. Lemer
M. Lauron
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
2nd Zayade
Country Reel
J. Boisnard
A. Roussel
6th, 2014 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
3rd More Than Sotka
Dutch Art
M. Palussiere
M. Forest
7th, 2014 Prix Isola Bella (LS) View Video
4th Uraeus Monterg
Bonnet Rouge
A. Couetil
A. Fouassier
4th, 2013 Prix du Point du Jour (LS)
5th Opposite
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
5th, 2013 Prix du Point du Jour (LS)
6th Simba
Anabaa Blue
C. Lerner
M. Lerner
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
7th Roero
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Carnoustie
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
R. Montenegro
12th, 2013 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
9th Coup De Theatre
Gold Away
P. Van de Poele
R. Thomas
5th, 2014 Prix de Montretout (LS) View Video
10th Toscabella
Country Reel
J. Boisnard
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2013 Prix du Point du Jour (LS)
11th Foreign Tune
Invincible Spirit
C. Laffon-Parias
F. Prat
7th, 2013 Conditions View Video
12th Zack Hope
N. Caullery
T. Piccone
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
13th Best Of Order
E. O'Neill
J. Auge
8th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Andolini
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
14th, 2013 Prix du Point du Jour (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories