Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3)

Date/Track:
6/1/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:24.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pearl Flute
Piccolo
7.86
F. Graffard
U. Rispoli
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
2nd Tulips
Pivotal
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
6th, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
3rd Pollyana
Whipper
8.15
D. Prod'Homme
C. Soumillon
4th, 2015 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
4th Spinacre
Verglas
P. Bary
G. Benoist
8th, 2013 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Silas Marner
Muhtathir
7.45
J. Rouget
J. Eyquem
7th, 2015 Prix Saonois (LS) View Video
6th American Devil
American Post
8.02
J. Van-Handenhove
R. Thomas
3rd, 2014 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
7th Kendam
Kendargent
H. Pantall
T. Jarnet
11th, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
8th Takar
Oratorio
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
5th, 2013 Gran Premio De La Hispanidad (LS) View Video
9th Foreign Tune
Invincible Spirit
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
7th, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th King Air
Kingsalsa
5.87
R. Pritchard-Gordon
S. Pasquier
11th, 2015 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
11th Coup De Theatre
Gold Away
P. Van de Poele
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Prix de Montretout (LS) View Video
12th Blue Soave
Soave
7.14
F. Chappet
T. Thulliez
2nd, 2016 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
13th Mil Azul
Russian Blue
E. Leon-Penate
J. Martinez-Tejera
4th, 2013 Premio Gobierno Vasco (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories