Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Prix du Grand Camp (LS)

Date/Track:
11/15/2013, Lyon parilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:53.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Griraz
Nombre Premier
5.67
P. Sogorb
R. Montenegro
17th, 2016 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Celtic Celeb
Peintre Celebre
F. Doumen
A. Hamelin
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Aussi Celebre
Aussie Rules
5.59
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
11th, 2015 Prix Right Royal (LS) View Video
4th Gentle Storm
Gentlewave
Y. Barberot
C. Demuro
9th, 2015 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
5th Remus De La Tour
Stormy River
K. Borgel
N. Perret
8th, 2014 Prix Maurice de Nieuil (G2) View Video
6th My Old Husband
Gentlewave
C. Olehla
T. Messina
7th, 2015 Prix de Boulogne (LS) View Video
7th Ultima Bella
Prince Kirk
J. Roman
R. Thomas
7th, 2013 Prix du Grand Camp (LS)
8th Fantastic Love
Azamour
4.79
T. Larriviere
N. Romeo
8th, 2013 Prix du Grand Camp (LS)
9th Zagros
Slickly
J. Heloury
L. Proietti
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Temple Bar
Rock of Gibraltar
F. Rossi
F. Blondel
10th, 2013 Prix du Grand Camp (LS)
11th Technokrat
Oratorio
W. Hickst
E. Hardouin
11th, 2014 Prix du Carrousel (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories