Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 2 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Prix Dollar (G2)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Cirrus des Aigles
Even Top
8.72
M. Barande-Barbe
C. Soumillon
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
3-1
2nd Mandour
Smart Strike
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2013 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
10-1
3rd Petit Chevalier
High Chaparral
6.47
W. Mongil
G. Mosse
7th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3) View Video
15-1
4th Noble Mission
Galileo
8.48
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
1st, 2014 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
12-1
5th Smoking Sun
Smart Strike
8.33
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
1st, 2016 Japan's Cup View Video
15-1
6th Fattsota
Oasis Dream
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
7th Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
6.77
T. Ozeki
Y. Take
15th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
15-1
8th Willie The Whipper
Whipper
A. Duffield
P. McDonald
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12-1
9th Al Waab
Danehill Dancer
L. Cecil
N. Callan
5th, 2016 Qatari Diar Cup View Video
15-1
10th Maputo
Cape Cross
7.45
M. Johnston
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2014 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
6-1
11th Superplex
Multiplex
7.14
M. Figge
T. Thulliez
9th, 2015 Preis Von Dahlwitz (LS) View Video
30-1
12th Planteur
Danehill Dancer
7.58
M. Botti
O. Peslier
11th, 2013 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
5-1
13th Buckwheat
Manduro
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
8th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories