Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 18 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Prix Dollar (G2)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Cirrus Des Aigles
Even Top
8.63
M. Barande-Barbe
C. Soumillon
4th, 2015 Prix d'Ispahan (G1) View Video
3-1
2nd Mandour
Smart Strike
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2013 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
10-1
3rd Petit Chevalier
High Chaparral
6.47
W. Mongil
G. Mosse
7th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3) View Video
15-1
4th Noble Mission
Galileo
8.48
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
1st, 2014 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
12-1
5th Smoking Sun
Smart Strike
8.33
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
6th, 2015 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
6th Fattsota
Oasis Dream
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2015 Gala Stakes (LS)
30-1
7th Stellar Wind
Zenno Rob Roy
7.26
T. Ozeki
Y. Take
2nd, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
15-1
8th Willie The Whipper
Whipper
A. Duffield
P. McDonald
14th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12-1
9th Al Waab
Danehill Dancer
L. Cecil
N. Callan
7th, 2015 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
15-1
10th Maputo
Cape Cross
7.45
M. Johnston
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2014 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
6-1
11th Superplex
Multiplex
7.14
M. Figge
T. Thulliez
9th, 2015 Preis Von Dahlwitz (LS) View Video
30-1
12th Planteur
Danehill Dancer
7.58
M. Botti
O. Peslier
11th, 2013 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
5-1
13th Buckwheat
Manduro
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
8th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories