• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 18 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 20 hours ago

2013 Prix Des Reservoirs (G3)

10/23/2013, Deauville-FR
1 mile (Turf)
2 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Stellar Path
Astronomer Royal
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
G. Benoist
3rd, 2015 Eatontown (G3)
2nd Kenzadargent
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2015 Eatontown (G3)
3rd Waikika
Y. Barberot
S. Pasquier
7th, 2014 Stutenpreis Des Gestuts Winterhauch (LS)
4th Bereni Ka
Y. Gourraud
T. Piccone
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th So In Love
Smart Strike
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
6th, 2014 Prix Isola Bella (LS) View Video
6th Stormyra
Stormy River
J. Gallorini
T. Jarnet
8th, 2014 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
7th Waris
R. Chotard
R. Thomas
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
8th Konkan
Aussie Rules
L. Riccardi
C. Demuro
9th, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
9th Volkovkha
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
9th, 2013 Prix Des Reservoirs (G3)
10th Ascot Memory
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories