Ticker
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 17 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • There's no catching Midnight Miley (27-1) in the Ontario Matron.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:40.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pollyana
Whipper
8.15
D. Prod'Homme
F. Prat
4th, 2015 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
2nd Pinturicchio
Holy Roman Emperor
7.96
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
10th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3) View Video
3rd Siyenica
Azamour
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2013 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
4th Yellow Rosebud
Jeremy
D. Weld
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
5th Topaze Blanche
Zamindar
C. Laffon-Parias
T. Thulliez
14th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
6th Peace Burg
Sageburg
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2014 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Mshawish
Medaglia d'Oro
8.62
M. Delzangles
O. Peslier
6th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
8th Gregorian
Clodovil
8.16
J. Gosden
G. Mosse
3rd, 2014 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Don Bosco
Barathea
5.55
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
11th, 2015 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
11th Desert Blanc
Desert Style
7.60
C. Baillet
U. Rispoli
9th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Mainsail
Oasis Dream
P. Bary
J. Doyle
14th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Amaron
Shamardal
8.40
A. Lowe
A. Helfenbein
1st, 2015 Badener Meile (G2) View Video
14th Fire Ship
Firebreak
7.31
W. Knight
N. Callan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Penitent
Kyllachy
8.03
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Gereon
Next Desert
C. Zschache
L. Jones
9th, 2015 Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) View Video
17th Peace At Last
Oasis Dream
7.96
H. Pantall
F. Veron
6th, 2015 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories