Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:40.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pollyana
Whipper
8.15
D. Prod'Homme
F. Prat
4th, 2015 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
2nd Pinturicchio
Holy Roman Emperor
8.16
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
10th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3) View Video
3rd Siyenica
Azamour
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2013 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
4th Yellow Rosebud
Jeremy
D. Weld
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3)
5th Topaze Blanche
Zamindar
C. Laffon-Parias
T. Thulliez
14th, 2013 Prix Perth (G3)
6th Peace Burg
Sageburg
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2014 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Mshawish
Medaglia d'Oro
8.51
M. Delzangles
O. Peslier
1st, 2016 Donn Handicap (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Dubai World Cup (G1)
8th Gregorian
Clodovil
8.16
J. Gosden
G. Mosse
3rd, 2014 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Don Bosco
Barathea
5.55
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
11th, 2015 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
11th Desert Blanc
Desert Style
7.47
C. Baillet
U. Rispoli
11th, 2015 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
12th Mainsail
Oasis Dream
P. Bary
J. Doyle
14th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Amaron
Shamardal
8.37
A. Lowe
A. Helfenbein
1st, 2015 Badener Meile (G2) View Video
14th Fire Ship
Firebreak
7.31
W. Knight
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Penitent
Kyllachy
8.03
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Gereon
Next Desert
C. Zschache
L. Jones
6th, 2015 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
17th Peace At Last
Oasis Dream
7.96
H. Pantall
F. Veron
6th, 2015 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories