Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 12 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 14 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2013 Prix Contessina (LS)

Date/Track:
11/21/2013, Fontainebleau-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eton Rifles
Pivotal
S. Williams
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Aksil
Spirit One
7.36
M. Boutin
S. Pasquier
11th, 2014 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
3rd Amberley
Anabaa
E. Moullec
F. Spanu
3rd, 2013 Prix Contessina (LS)
4th Athenian
Acclamation
S. Prescott
L. Morris
1st, 2014 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
5th Zayade
Country Reel
J. Boisnard
T. Jarnet
6th, 2014 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
6th Ghor
Gold Away
M. Boutin
V. Gambart
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Caesaria
Hannouma
Y. Gourraud
K. Manning
7th, 2013 Prix Contessina (LS)
8th Murcielago
Areion
6.47
M. Keller
M. Guyon
13th, 2014 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
9th Tariq Too
Kyllachy
A. Weaver
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Bilge Kagan
Whipper
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
G. Benoist
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Veremeroad
Dobby Road
G. Martin
F. Lefebvre
11th, 2013 Prix Contessina (LS)
12th Lykea
Oasis Dream
C. Laffon-Parias
J. Claudic
12th, 2013 Prix Contessina (LS)
13th Lucrece
Pivotal
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
13th, 2013 Prix Contessina (LS)
14th Navajo Nights
Sleeping Indian
E. Leon-Penate
C. Soumillon
14th, 2013 Prix Contessina (LS)
15th Nini Ok
Acclamation
J. Murphy
F. Veron
19th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories