Ticker
  • Offering Plan (2-1) blows by his elders to win the Kingston.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Weekend Hideaway (6-1) nips Diversify by a nose in the Commentator.Posted 2 hours ago
  • T Loves A Fight (9-5) blows by Syndergaard to win the Mike Lee.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2013 Prix Amandine (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:22.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mayyadah
Invincible Spirit
F. Head
O. Peslier
2nd, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
2nd Key To Peace
Kheleyf
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
12th, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
3rd Galateia
Dansili
4.45
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
12th, 2013 Prix de Meautry (G3) View Video
4th Tuna Papita
Henrythenavigator
F. Rohaut
T. Thulliez
4th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
5th Slippers Best
Mount Nelson
5.67
J. Hammond
F. Lefebvre
7th, 2014 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
6th White Waves
Any Given Saturday
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
7th Spinacre
Verglas
P. Bary
G. Benoist
8th, 2013 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Show Gorb
Caradak
P. Sogorb
F. Bertras
8th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
9th Sage Melody
Sageburg
5.12
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
7th, 2013 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1) View Video
10th Golbahar
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Prod'Homme
S. Pasquier
2nd, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
11th Blast Echo
Falco
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
11th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
12th Holy Dazzle
Sunday Break
J. Pease
R. Thomas
12th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
13th Kensea
Kendargent
H. Pantall
T. Jarnet
13th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
14th Plying
Hard Spun
H. Pantall
I. Mendizabal
14th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
15th Clorofilla
Refuse To Bend
M. Gasparini
L. Maniezzi
10th, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
16th Morning Frost
Duke of Marmalade
C. Ferland
J. Auge
8th, 2014 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Dancing Shuffle
Big Shuffle
S. Smrczek
U. Rispoli
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories