Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Prix Amandine (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:22.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mayyadah
Invincible Spirit
F. Head
O. Peslier
2nd, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
2nd Key To Peace
Kheleyf
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
12th, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
3rd Galateia
Dansili
4.45
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
12th, 2013 Prix de Meautry (G3) View Video
4th Tuna Papita
Henrythenavigator
F. Rohaut
T. Thulliez
4th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
5th Slippers Best
Mount Nelson
5.67
J. Hammond
F. Lefebvre
7th, 2014 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
6th White Waves
Any Given Saturday
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
7th Spinacre
Verglas
P. Bary
G. Benoist
8th, 2013 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Show Gorb
Caradak
P. Sogorb
F. Bertras
8th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
9th Sage Melody
Sageburg
5.12
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
7th, 2013 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1) View Video
10th Golbahar
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Prod'Homme
S. Pasquier
2nd, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
11th Blast Echo
Falco
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
11th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
12th Holy Dazzle
Sunday Break
J. Pease
R. Thomas
12th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
13th Kensea
Kendargent
H. Pantall
T. Jarnet
13th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
14th Plying
Hard Spun
H. Pantall
I. Mendizabal
14th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
15th Clorofilla
Refuse To Bend
M. Gasparini
L. Maniezzi
10th, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
16th Morning Frost
Duke of Marmalade
C. Ferland
J. Auge
8th, 2014 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Dancing Shuffle
Big Shuffle
S. Smrczek
U. Rispoli
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories