Ticker
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 3 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 3 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 3 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 4 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 4 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Prix Amandine (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:22.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mayyadah
Invincible Spirit
F. Head
O. Peslier
2nd, 2013 Prix Du Pin (G3)
2nd Key To Peace
Kheleyf
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
12th, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
3rd Galateia
Dansili
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
12th, 2013 Prix de Meautry (G3) View Video
4th Tuna Papita
Henrythenavigator
F. Rohaut
T. Thulliez
4th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
5th Slippers Best
Mount Nelson
J. Hammond
F. Lefebvre
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
6th White Waves
Any Given Saturday
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
7th Spinacre
Verglas
P. Bary
G. Benoist
8th, 2013 Fleur De Lys Fillies Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Show Gorb
Caradak
P. Sogorb
F. Bertras
8th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
9th Sage Melody
Sageburg
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
7th, 2013 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1) View Video
10th Golbahar
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Prod'Homme
S. Pasquier
2nd, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
11th Blast Echo
Falco
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
11th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
12th Holy Dazzle
Sunday Break
J. Pease
R. Thomas
12th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
13th Kensea
Kendargent
H. Pantall
T. Jarnet
13th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
14th Plying
Hard Spun
H. Pantall
I. Mendizabal
14th, 2013 Prix Amandine (LS)
15th Clorofilla
Refuse To Bend
M. Gasparini
L. Maniezzi
1st, 2013 Premio Omenoni (G3)
16th Morning Frost
Duke of Marmalade
C. Ferland
J. Auge
8th, 2014 Ballyogan Stakes (G3)
17th Dancing Shuffle
Big Shuffle
S. Smrczek
U. Rispoli
11th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories