Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 7 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 7 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Premio Dormello (G3)

Date/Track:
10/20/2013, San Siro-ITY
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:42.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ombrage
Orpen
B. Grizzetti
D. Vargiu
1st, 2013 Premio Dormello (G3) View Video
2nd Vague Nouvelle
Mastercraftsman
R. Biondi
P. Convertino
6th, 2015 Premio Verziere (G3) View Video
3rd Finidaprest
Dylan Thomas
B. Grizzetti
F. Branca
4th, 2015 Premio Verziere (G3) View Video
4th Lady Penko
Archipenko
M. Guarnieri
C. Colombi
4th, 2013 Premio Dormello (G3) View Video
5th Sognando La Cometa
Clodovil
P. Giannotti
L. Maniezzi
11th, 2016 Premio Sergio Cumani (G3) View Video
6th Tucci
Azamour
M. Guarnieri
A. Atzeni
13th, 2014 Premio Regina Elena (G3)
7th Denusa
Aussie Rules
L. Grizzetti
G. Bietolini
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Carmagnola
Rattle And Hum
F. Camici
S. Diana
8th, 2013 Premio Dormello (G3) View Video
9th Musa D'oriente
Nayef
B. Grizzetti
S. Urru
9th, 2013 Premio Dormello (G3) View Video
10th Donna Prassede
Manduro
S. Botti
C. Demuro
7th, 2014 Oaks d'Italia (G2) View Video
99th Salar Art
Dutch Art
B. Grizzetti
E. Pedroza
9th, 2014 Premio Pietro Bessero (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Donna Prassede disqualified from 2nd placed last. Salar Art clipped heels and fell 300m from winning post.