Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Premier Plate

Date/Track:
3/24/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Military Attack
Oratorio
8.52
J. Moore
Z. Purton
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Aomen
Shamardal
J. Size
T. Clark
13th, 2016 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
R. Fourie
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
5th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
W. Marwing
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Willie Cazals
Aussie Rules
5.79
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2016 Livamol Classic (G1)
10th Taknam
Pivotal
P. Ng
H. Cheng
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Wrath Of Fire
Bahhare
D. Cruz
B. So
6th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
12th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
V. Ho
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
13th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
A. Suborics
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong Group 3 Handicap.