Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 15 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 16 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 17 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Premier Plate

Date/Track:
3/24/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Military Attack
Oratorio
8.18
J. Moore
Z. Purton
2nd, 2015 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Aomen
Shamardal
J. Size
T. Clark
7th, 2015 A D Hollindale Stakes (G2)
3rd Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
R. Fourie
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
5th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
W. Marwing
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
K. Yeung
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Willie Cazals
Aussie Rules
5.79
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
6th, 2015 Centenary Vase View Video
10th Taknam
Pivotal
P. Ng
H. Cheng
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Wrath Of Fire
Bahhare
D. Cruz
B. So
6th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
12th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
V. Ho
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
13th Liberator
Encosta De Lago
D. Ferraris
A. Suborics
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong Group 3 Handicap.