Ticker
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 4 minutes ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 33 minutes ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 5 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 6 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
10/20/2013, Naas-IRE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:40.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ancient Sands
Footstepsinthesand
M. Morgan
C. King
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Stony Grey
Winged Love
A. Oliver
C. Hayes
13th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
3rd Tri Na Ceile
Galileo
M. Harrington
F. Berry
3rd, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
4th Our Conor
Jeremy
D. Hughes
D. Mullins
4th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
5th Shamar
Dr Fong
W. Mullins
W. Lee
6th, 2016 Rated Race View Video
6th Vastonea
Verglas
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
4th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Wandering Star
Verglas
D. Weld
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Marchese Marconi
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
9th Polished Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Harrington
N. McCullagh
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Twilight Zone
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Plinth
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
A. O'Brien
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th One Fine Day
Choisir
M. Harrington
S. Foley
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Safe Home
Danehill Dancer
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Tonabrocky
Pivotal
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Cest Notre Gris
Verglas
J. Gorman
W. Lordan
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Show Court
Vinnie Roe
D. Weld
L. Roche
7th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Woodlands 100 Club October Handicap(Premier Handicap): For 3+YO Males & Females.