Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
3/24/2013, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:54.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
T. Carmody
J. Murtagh
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Cheval Rouge
Tagula
H. Rogers
B. Curtis
11th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
R. Coakley
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Inis Meain
Bernstein
D. Hogan
D. Mullins
14th, 2014 Finale Stakes (LS)
5th Macbeth
Acclamation
K. Condon
S. Foley
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Ozeta
Martaline
N. Madden
F. Berry
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Hujaylea
Almutawakel
M. Halford
C. Hoban
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Croi An Or
Windsor Knot
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Navigation Stakes (LS)
9th Susiescot
Verglas
W. McCreery
L. Roche
9th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Ansaab
Cape Cross
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Man Of Erin
Invincible Spirit
W. Farrell
F. Lynch
17th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Tandem
Dansili
D. Weld
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Navigation Stakes (LS)
13th Dougal Philps
Echo Of Light
W. Mullins
S. James
13th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Gunner Lindley
Medicean
R. Roberts
J. Egan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Campanology
Royal Applause
6.47
T. Carmody
N. McCullagh
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Custom Cut
Notnowcato
8.27
G. Kent
R. Whelan
4th, 2015 York Stakes (G2)
17th Miracle Cure
Whipper
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2013 Glencairn Stakes (LS)
18th Shifting
Oratorio
W. McCreery
S. Kelly
18th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
19th Our Boy Jack
Camacho
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Anton Chigurh
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

BetVictor Irish Lincolnshire(Premier Handicap): For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.