Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
3/24/2013, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:54.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
T. Carmody
J. Murtagh
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Cheval Rouge
Tagula
H. Rogers
B. Curtis
5th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
R. Coakley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Inis Meain
Bernstein
D. Hogan
D. Mullins
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
5th Macbeth
Acclamation
K. Condon
S. Foley
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Ozeta
Martaline
N. Madden
F. Berry
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Hujaylea
Almutawakel
M. Halford
C. Hoban
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Croi An Or
Windsor Knot
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Navigation Stakes (LS)
9th Susiescot
Verglas
W. McCreery
L. Roche
9th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Ansaab
Cape Cross
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Man Of Erin
Invincible Spirit
W. Farrell
F. Lynch
17th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Tandem
Dansili
D. Weld
P. Smullen
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Dougal Philps
Echo Of Light
W. Mullins
S. James
13th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Gunner Lindley
Medicean
R. Roberts
J. Egan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Campanology
Royal Applause
6.47
T. Carmody
N. McCullagh
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Custom Cut
Notnowcato
8.37
G. Kent
R. Whelan
7th, 2016 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Miracle Cure
Whipper
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2013 Glencairn Stakes (LS)
18th Shifting
Oratorio
W. McCreery
S. Kelly
18th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
19th Our Boy Jack
Camacho
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Anton Chigurh
Oasis Dream
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

BetVictor Irish Lincolnshire(Premier Handicap): For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.